Shopping Cart         0 Items

Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included) up to 550M 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX ipolex - B0716XT1QT

  • Model: B0716XT1QT
  • 921 Units in Stock

$333.89  $41.57
Save: 88% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.93   reviews [208]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 850nm wavelength, Dual LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet

  • RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

  • Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab

  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status

  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C

  • ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums.

    Main Features:
    Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
    Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
    Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
    Extends distances up to 80KM (singlemode fiber)
    Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
    Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
    Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
    1Mbit RAM for data buffer
    Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes

    Optical Port:
    1550nm singlemode
    Connectors: LC connector
    TX Power (dBm): 0~4
    Rx Sens. (dBm): < -25

    Ethernet Port:
    Connectors: RJ-45 Connector

    LED Indicators:
    FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
    FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
    TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
    Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
    FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
    PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

    Specifications:
    Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A
    Power dissipation: ≤3 watts
    Housing: Metal enclosure
    Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm
    Weight: 0.5kg
    Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C
    Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

    Warranty:
    2 years

    Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included) up to 550M 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX ipolex - B0716XT1QT