Shopping Cart         0 Items

FiberHal for Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP 10G SFP LR Module SMF 10GBase-LR SFP Optic Transceiver 1310nm Reach 10km - B01KL3UKN2

  • Model: B01KL3UKN2
  • 689 Units in Stock

$169.91  $51.76
Save: 70% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.93   reviews [204]

  • Covers power surge and other mechanical and electrical breakdowns.

  • No deductibles or hidden fees. Free shipping on all repairs. Fully transferable.

  • Easy claims process online or by phone 24/7. If we can't fix it, we will send you an Amazon e-Card for full replacement value.

  • Coverage begins date of purchase and is inclusive of the manufacturer's warranty. Plan is fully refunded if canceled within 30 days.

  • Plan contract will be emailed from Asurion within 48 hours of purchase. This will not ship with your product.

  • Quality Control:
    To ensure quality, we do below tests
    Laser and photodiode test before environment chamber
    48 hours environment chamber reliable sample test
    Laser and photodiode test after environment chamber
    Compatibility & application test
    Final test: Transfer on real fiber

    Specification
    Form Type:SFP+
    Max Data Rate:10.3125Gbps
    Wavelength:1310nm
    Max Distance:10km
    Interface:LC duplex
    Optical Components:DFB 1310nm
    Cable Type:SMF
    DOM Support:Yes
    TX Power:-8.2~0.5dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity:< -14.4dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    HTS-Harmonized Code:8517706000

    FiberHal for Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP 10G SFP LR Module SMF 10GBase-LR SFP Optic Transceiver 1310nm Reach 10km - B01KL3UKN2