Shopping Cart         0 Items

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ optic (LC) - B00JL456BO

  • Model: B00JL456BO
  • 978 Units in Stock

$330.85  $70.84
Save: 79% off

Add to Cart:
   Rated 4.84   reviews [259]

  • Coverage for product breakdowns and malfunctions

  • 24/7 customer support

  • Free shipping on all repairs with no deductibles or hidden fees

  • Fully transferable with gifts. Cancel anytime, full refund in the first 30 days

  • If you purchase this service plan and eligible product for this service plan, you acknowledge that Amazon may send the service plan seller relevant product and price information for the purpose of administering the plan

  • 10G-SFPP-LR Brocade Compatible;10Gbase SFP+ Transceiver Features Supports 10GBASE Ethernet Transmission distance up to 10KM on SMF Hot-Swappable if your device supports Lifetime Warranty Plugs into SFP+ port Industry-standard LC duplex connector Compliant to SFP+ Electrical & Mechanical MSA Sub watt power consumption: 0.85W (typ.) 0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant RoHS 6/6 compliant Compliant with product safety standards Product Overview The Hummingbird Networks 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-LRoptical transceiver module is for transmission at 1310nm over single mode fiber. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 10G data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ optic (LC) - B00JL456BO


    bluzzinsmdsinaithepartneringinitiative