Shopping Cart         0 Items

10Gtek for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers 10-20KM - B01LPHIMOM

  • Model: B01LPHIMOM
  • 508 Units in Stock

$179.52  $110.80
Save: 38% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.84   reviews [250]

This fits your .

  • Enter your model number to make sure this fits.

  • Compatible for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI.

  • 10GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional sfp+ Optic, up to 20km over single LC.

  • SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10Gb/s SFP+ Bidi, Single LC connector, Wave length: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm, 10~20km.

  • 100% Compatible with Arista. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested on Arista switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.

  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us.

  • 10Gtek's BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

    Compatible for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI
    10GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional sfp+ Optic, up to 20km over single LC
    Wave length: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm
    Data Rate: 10Gbps
    Reach: 10~20km
    Form Factor: SFP+
    Fiber Type: SMF
    Tx Power(dBm): 1~5dBm
    Rx Sens.(dBm): < -15dBm
    Temp.(°C): 0~70

     

    10Gtek for Arista 10GBASE-LR BIDI a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers 10-20KM - B01LPHIMOM


    bluzzinsmdsinaithepartneringinitiative